Contact

Staff Directory

Automated Answering Service (864) 596-3500
Automated Account Information (864) 596-3515
Ask a Librarian (864) 596-3505
Accounts, Book Loan & Overdues (864) 596-3503
Bookmobile (864) 596-3512
Technology Class Information (864) 596-3505
Dial-a-Story (864) 596-3530
Fax Line (864) 596-3518
Homebound (864) 596-3514
Human Resources (864) 596-3507
Interlibrary Loan (864) 596-3500 x.1248
Jobline (864) 596-3500 x.2468
Library Store (864) 596-3509
Meeting Rooms (864) 596-3507
Volunteers (864) 596-3500 x.1267
Website Questions (864) 596-3500 x.1209
Todd Stephens County Librarian (864) 596-3507
Carole Bledsoe Assistant County Librarian of Public Services (864) 596-3507
Jayne Moorman Assistant County Librarian (864) 596-3507
Meghan Johnson Coordinator of Training (864) 596-3500 x.1285
Jennifer Land Coordinator of Web Services (864) 596-3500 x.1209
Gretchen Maultsby Director of Collection Management (864) 596-3500 x.1230
Chris McSwain Coordinator of Systems (864) 596-3500 x.1273
Amanda Newman Coordinator of Marketing & Development (864) 596-3500 x.1203
Gillian Gelders Volunteer & Homebound Program Assistant (864) 596-3500 x.1212
Derrick Lawson Marketing & Communication Specialist (864) 596-3500 x.1222
Evelyn Parks Volunteer & Homebound Program Coordinator (864) 596-3500 x.1267
Laura Perricone Retail Store Manager (864) 596-3500 x.1258
Miranda Sawyer Art Coordinator (864) 596-3500 x.1278
Christina Calitri Coordinator of Circulation Services (864) 596-3500 x.1253
Terry Elsey Inman Librarian (864) 472-8363
Emily Embry Cyrill-Westside Librarian (864) 574-6815
Andy Flynt Director of Reference Services (864) 596-3500 x.1217
Leasa Hall Cowpens Librarian (864) 463-0430
Leverne McBeth Pacolet Librarian (864) 474-0421
Rebecca Mack Director of Multimedia & Adult Services (864) 596-3500 x.1247
Cyn Massey Woodruff Librarian (864) 476-8770
Susan Myers Director of Teen Services (864) 596-3500 x.1241
Anna Pilston Landrum Librarian (864) 457-2218
Ginger Ridings Boiling Springs Librarian (864) 578-3665
Chris Rogers Middle Tyger Librarian (864) 439-4759
Charity Rouse Director of Local History (864) 596-3500 x.1234
Susan Sutton Security Manager (864) 596-3500 x.1243
Jack Underwood Chesnee Librarian (864) 461-2123
Margo Wilson Director of Childrens' Services (864) 596-3500 x.1263